Opera Nova in Bydgoszcz

Opera Nova in Bydgoszcz

Navigation path

Share this

Page content

The artistic season 2017 2018

Artistic and general manager - Maciej Figas

I.Soloists

Soprano:

Małgorzata Grela

Krystyna Nowak

Katarzyna Nowak-Stańczyk

Magdalena Polkowska-Szachnowska

Marta Ustyniak-Babińska

Jolanta Wagner

Halina Fulara-Duda *

Małgorzata Długosz*

Julia Iwaszkiewicz-Kabza*

Gabriela Kamińska*

Wiesława Kończewska-Plac*

Patrycja  Krzeszowska-Kubit*

Ilona Krzywicka*

Joanna Moskowicz*

Hanna Okońska*

Aleksandra Olczyk*

Iwona Socha *

Victoria Vatutina*

Anna Wierzbicka*

Aleksandra Wiwała*

 

 

Mezzosoprano:

Darina Gapicz

Małgorzata Ratajczak

Dorota Sobczak

Aleksandra Gudzio*

Karolina Makuła*

Ewelina Rakoca-Larcher*

Monika Ledzion-Porczyńska*

 

Tenor:

Janusz Ratajczak

Szymon Rona

Stanisław Baron*

Sylwester Kostecki*

Tomasz Kuk*

Dawid Kwieciński*

Andrzej Lampert*

Paweł Skałuba*

Adam Sobierajski*

Tadeusz Szlenkier*

Pavlo Tolstoy*

Witold Wrona*

Łukasz Załęski*

Adam Zdunikowski*

 

Baritone:

Sławomir Kowalewski

Arkadiusz Anyszka*

Wojciech Dyngosz*

Szymon Komasa*

Artur Janda*

Andrzej Kostrzewski*

Zenon Kowalski*

Stanisław Kuflyuk*

Bartłomiej Misiuda*

Łukasz Motkowicz*

Przemysław Rezner*

Dominik Sierzputowski*

Leszek Skrla*

Edward Stasiński*

Adam Woźniak*

Adam Zaremba*

 

 Bass:

Jacek Greszta

Janusz Żak

Łukasz Jakubczak*

Szymon Kobyliński*

Andrzej Nowakowski*

Ryszard Smęda*

Bartłomiej Tomaka*

 

Stage managers: Agnieszka Ryczak, Anna Kopycińska

Actors: Aleksandra Meller* , Marek Richter*, Józefina Szałańska*

 Assistants of director:  Dorota Borowicz, Ryszard Smęda *,Edward Stasiński*

Soloists consultant : Katarzyna Rymarczyk

Rehearsal pianists: Magdalena Holec,Olga Wołkowa,Artur Pilch, Larysa Tsyplakova* ,Marianna Sybiriakova-Khikhlovska

 Extras:Henryk Kanciak

BALLET

Director: Ilona Jaświn-Madejska

Guest Ballet Masters and Teachers : Małgorzata Chojnacka*,Ewa Głowacka*,Andrzej Ziemski*,

Anna Bebenow, Olga Karpowicz, Anna Smęda

Inspector Ryszard Madejski

Rehearsal pianist:  Magdalena Holec,Dorian Makowski*,Łukasz Urbaniak*

First soloists:

Olga Karpowicz

Wiktor Dieriewianko

Piotr Kobierzyński

Soloists:

Olessia Denissova

Angelika Gembiak

Marta Kurkowska

Marta Kowalczyk

Krzysztof Górski

Mariusz Kowalczyk

Tomasz Siedlecki

 

Coryphées:

Anna Bebenow

Marta Berezowska

Anna Bobrowska

Sylwia Brzezińska

Eugenie Hecquet

Marta Kwaśniak

Joanna Oleś-Strojna

Elżbieta Ponicka-Bukolt

Anna Smęda

Natalia Ścibak

Shiori Taguchi

Volodymyr Fortunenko

Tomasz Gruszecki

Ryszard Madejski

Paweł Nowicki

Konrad Przybytniak

Rafał Tandek

Tomasz Wojciechowski

 

Corps de ballet:

Ewa Białek-Seleznev

Agnieszka Błaszczyk

Sarah Branch

Tess Buck Gili

Natallia Hlinskikh-Rochna

Sandra Kruk

Ewa Sikorska

Takumi Mitsuhashi

Remigiusz Orłowski

Kamil Waszkiewicz

Cezary Pyszka*

 

Masseurs: Piotr Biegański*,Stanisław Szkotnicki *

 

III.Choir

Chorus master:  Henryk Wierzchoń

Assistant of chorus master : Orlin Bebenow

Rehearsal pianist : Magdalena Holec

 Inspector: Edward Bereit

Soprano

Joanna Gwiazdowska,Małgorzata Horoszkiewicz,Izabela Januszewska, ,Klaudia Pawełczyk-Skalisz,Hanna Pawlitka,Aleksandra Pliszka, Mariola Rybicka-Miccio,Kamila Sójka,Anna Tadeusiak, Joanna Tkaczuk,Anna Wawrzyniak,Mariola Winkler-Kołtyś, Anna Adamus*,Ada Ber*, Izabela Fryska*, Hanna Grot*, Krystyna Klimczak*,Emilia Mikołajczyk*,Joanna Naborczyk*,Kinga Naborczyk*Renata Nowak*, Maria Swatek*,Maria Tuczkowska*

 

Alt

Anna Baran,Marta Fortuna,Lidia Golińska,Aleksandra Koczorowska,Tatiana Kujawska--Tubiszewska,Anna Malus-Wróblewska, Marzena Pawlicka, Danuta Słowińska,Bożena Wysocka, Ewelina Żak ,Hanna Bogiel*,Dorota Chorobińska*,Anna Kocent*,Alicja Maison*,Mirosława Maison*,Anna Orczykowska*, Elżbieta Skrobiszewska*,Magdalena Zawadzka*

 

Tenor

Orlin Bebenow,Jerzy Doliński,Józef Guździoł,Przemysław Jendrzejewski,Eugeniusz Kalinowski, Paweł Krasulak, Marcin Mierzwa,Maciej Musiał,Łukasz Seremet,Grzegorz Szachnowski,Jacek Zieliński, Krzysztof Zimny,Krzysztof Kozłowski*,

 

Bass

Edward Bereit,Michał Błoński,Norbert Cichowicz,Jonasz Dunajski,Mateusz Eckert,Leszek Holec,Paweł Olszyna, Michał Pancerz ,Janusz Stolarski, Paweł Urban,Marek Wawrzyniak, Mirosław Woźniak, Jakub Zarębski, Jan Chęsy*,,Jan Duks* , Adam Łyczbiński, Patryk Roszkowski*

 

Choir consultant:  prof.Elżbieta Wtorkowska

 

IV Orchestra

Conductors:

Maciej Figas

Piotr Wajrak

Conductor's assisstant :Kamil Parcheta

Grzegorz Berniak*

Michał Klauza*

Andrzej Knap*

Wojciech Rajski*

Marcin Sompoliński*

Henryk Wierzchoń*

Jerzy Wołosiuk*

 

 Inspector: Przemysław Nawrocki

1st violin

Andrzej Stańczyk (concert master), Przemysław Nawrocki, Marcin Tarnawski,,Wojciech Górecki,Olha Likhnyakevych,Katerina Justino ,Michał Kwaśniak,Marta Kępińska,Filip Lipski, Justyna Cieślak,Marcelina Jankowska

 

 

2nd violin

Alicja Zok,Anetta Szubert-Górny,Anna Sienkiewicz,Tomasz Komorowski, Przemysław Damski, Katarzyna Libront, Karolina Krakowian, ,Piotr Buczyński,Gabriela Markowska-Kłaput*,Jacek Kaczor*,Irena Filuś,Ewa Żołyniak*

 

Viola:

Mateusz Bocheński,Marta Lutrzykowska,Beata Figas,Ihor Lavrys,Bartosz Olejnik,Michał Rak

Cello:

Adam Szurka( concert master),Dorota Nogaj,Jan Przytuła,Ewa Półtorak,Grażyna Dudzińska,Cezary Krysztoforski,Joanna Powideł,Cecylia Stanecka

Double bass:

Maciej Kuczyniecki, Łukasz Macioszek,Olga Agata Struczyk,Krzysztof Sypek,Dariusz Chojecki*

Flute:

Tomasz Pawlicki,Monika Jabłońska-Figas, Agnieszka Karwowska,Julia Stanecka,Mirosława Pawłowska

Oboe:

Bogumił Sykuła,Jacek Polański,Bogumiła Olejnik,Ewelina Klocek

Clarinet:

Jarosław Górny,Mirosław Dudziński,Wojciech Kuczyniecki,Krzysztof Biernacki,Jerzy Wojciechowski*

Bassoon:

Bartosz Nogacki,Andrzej Szcześniewski,Adam Kwiatkowski

Trumpet:

Janusz Bobiński,Jacek Wieczorek,Krzysztof Marlewski,Łukasz Rafiński

French horn:

Wojciech Bryliński,Serhiy Matsenko,Aleksandr Uss,Janusz Stanecki,Katarzyna Nawrocka

Trombone:

Wojciech Zwolski,Marek Fierka,Radosław Gdula,Łukasz Michalski*,Cezary Zienkowski*

 Tuba

Kazimierz Kmieć*,Robert Bartoszewicz*

Harp:

Dorota Buraczewska-Kraus,Maria Dłuska*

Drums:

Grzegorz Jurczyk,Maciej Marciniak,Krzysztof Pilarski,Jacek Kwaśniak,Tomasz Bartecki*,Maksymilian Posłuszny*

Piano/organ/celesta/

Olga Wołkowa,Artur Pilch,Valeriya Savchenko

 Acordeon

Marek Wawrzyniak

 Guitar

Orlin Bebenow

* collaboration

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Available subpages:
Choir Ballet Orchestra Auditions

Additional menu

Monthly Calendar

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930

Audio Promo

[flash object]

Other links

Website info

© Opera Nova, Bydgoszcz, 2011